The 2018 Season Champions and Award Winners

In Race Results, Track News, Upcoming Events by Jeffery Parish

The following people are receiving awards at this year’s banquet. 6 days left to purchase tickets. Tickets are available at the Cedar Street office for the Speedway. Thank you!
2018 Corrigan Oil Speedway Division Champions-Winners List for Trophies

2018 Corrigan Oil Speedway The Parts Place NAPA Bandolero Bandit Division
1. Mason Surgener

2018 Corrigan Oil Speedway The Parts Place NAPA Bandolero Jr. Bandits Division
1. Caiden Bailey
2. Logan Long

2018 Corrigan Oil Speedway Sawyers Chevrolet Michigan Legends
1. Gregory Rudzik
2. Tyler MacKenzie
3. Ray Janisse Jr.
4. Rich Michalak
5. Tony Monge
6. Dylan Robinson
7. Cody Hall
8. Aaron Hurst

2018 Corrigan Oil Speedway Extreme Destruction Division
1. Wayne Parkhurst Sr
2. Timothy Hurrell
3. Wayne Parkhurst II
4. John Davis
5. Bobby Prather
6. Neil Beukema
7. Matt Sairls
8. Patiance Degg

1st Place 2018 Corrigan Oil Speedway 6-8 Cylinder Flagpole:
Wayne Parkhurst Sr.

1st Place 2018 Corrigan Oil Speedway Trailer Figure-8:
Wayne Parkhurst Sr.

1st Place 2018 Corrigan Oil Speedway Enduro Figure-8:
Timothy Hurrell

2018 Corrigan Oil Speedway Boss Snow Equipment Pony Stock Division
1. Randy Kretzinger Jr
2. Jimmy Burchett
3. Wayne Parkhurst II
4. Trina Newman

2018 Corrigan Oil Speedway Boss Snow Equipment Outlaw Pony Division
1. Bill Larner
2. Ryan Hollister
3. DJ Marciniak

2018 Corrigan Oil Speedway Street Stock Division
1. Robert Hiney
2. John Kennedy
3. Robert Blandino

2018 Corrigan Oil Speedway Performance Automotive Northwest Spartan Stock B Division
1. Lex Jarecki
2. Tim Lahar
3. Max Price
4. Art Pitchford
5. Jon Parish

2018 Corrigan Oil Speedway Performance Automotive Northwest Spartan Stock A Division
1. John Ward Jr.
2. Scott Sigman
3. Nate Jenkins
4. Troy Andrews
5. Dane Long
6. Bob Bauer
7. Logan Haughton
8. Jordan Harvey
9. Scott Pemberton
10. Mike Ammerman

2018 Corrigan Oil Speedway Sawyers Chevrolet Modified Division
1. Jason Parish
2. Jim Butler
3. Bill Heeney Jr.
4. Kirk Newland
5. Bill Butler
6. Mike Westphal
7. Dan Loughan
8. Tony Pastorino
9. Jon McNett
10. Tracey Hernley
11. Tim Easey
12. Al Berry

2018 Corrigan Oil Speedway Perfect Attendance
Troy Andrews Caiden Bailey
Jimmy Burchett Bill Butler
Bill Heeney Jr. Ryan Hollister
Lex Jarecki Nate Jenkins
Randy Kretzinger Jr. Tim Lahar
Kirk Newland Wayne Parkhurst II
Max Price Greg Rudzik
Mason Surgener John Ward Jr.
2018 Rookie of the Year:
Performance Automotive NW Spartan Stock – A John Ward Jr.
Performance Automotive NW Spartan Stocks – B Lex Jarecki

2018 Most Improved:
Sawyers Chevrolet Modifieds Tracey Hernley
Performance Automotive NW Spartan Stock – A John Ward Jr.
Performance Automotive NW Spartan Stocks – B Tim Lahar
Street Stock Robert Hiney
Boss Snow Equipment Pony Stock Randy Kretzinger Jr.
Boss Snow Equipment Outlaw Pony D.J. Marciniak
Sawyers Chevrolet MI Legends Ray Janisse Jr.
The Parts Place NAPA Bandits Mason Surgener
The Parts Place NAPA Jr. Bandit Caiden Bailey/Logan Long

2018 Sportsman of the Year Sponsored by: racingpartsales.com
Sawyers Chevrolet Modifieds Kirk Newland
Performance Automotive NW Spartan Stock – A Troy Andrews
Performance Automotive NW Spartan Stocks – B Max Price
Street Stock John Kennedy
Boss Snow Equipment Pony Stock Jimmy Burchett
Boss Snow Equipment Outlaw Pony Ryan Hollister
Sawyers Chevrolet MI Legends Aaron Hurst