Winners pictures are located in the eGallery for 4/.


QUALIFYING TIMES
Modifieds                     
1         88        Dick LaPratt        13.790
2         2         Bob Bauer           13.944
3         9         Robert Curry        14.090
4         24        Aaron Katz          14.133
5         13        Tony Buchner        14.333
6         M1        Thomas Williams     14.471
7         16        Troy Tucker         14.482
8         H88       Michael Olcott      14.534
9         75        James Wells         15.313

Street Stocks                           
1         97        Ben Hidy            14.442
2         87        Landon Hidy         14.639
3         18        Harold Patrick Jr.  14.657
4         14        Mark Smith          14.712
5         7L        Dane Long           14.778
6         47        Rob Patrick         14.859
7         5         Corey Davis         14.897
8         77x       Ron Heeney          14.923
9         10        Chuck Wilkinson     14.967
10        16        Mike Ammerman       15.023
11        51        David Thorburn      15.127
12        23        Joe Barnhart        15.152
13        11        Brian Beckner       15.247
14        116       Wayne Beckner Jr.   15.277
15        71        Harold Morence Jr.  15.460
16        3         Thomas Trajnowski   15.464
17        07        Jordan Harvey       15.775
18        9         Jamie Feguer        15.898
19        07        Joyce DeMiner       16.133
20        69        Al Williams         16.211
21        8         Ken Dollarhite      16.468

Pony Stocks                             
1         11        Kenny Clark         16.560
2         72x       James Scavarda      16.821
3         424       Julie Abbott        16.841
4         37.       Bruce Jones         16.899
5         29        Nathan Hinderer     16.901
6         38        Harlan Oleski       16.920
7         74        Scott Sigman        17.006
8         22        John Ward           17.028
9         8         Chris VanGorden     17.097
10        17x       Thomas Conroy       17.219
11        72        Tom Klopp           17.300
12        3         Michael Sairls      17.708
13        16        Bryan Jenks         17.824
14        56        Jason Brunn         17.837
15        66        John Conroy         17.839
16        1x        Justin Hyatt-Oshea  18.234
17        47        Kim Lackey          18.641
18        97        Jacob Newman        18.733
19        M4        Timothy Persons     18.977
20        224       Gregory Stout       20.554
21        37        Jerry Garland       -.---
22        748       Michael Putnam      -.---


RACE RESULTS
Modified Results                                                                
Monday, September 10, 2004                                                                
                                                                      
Fast Qualifier                                              Feature 25 Laps               
          88        Dick LaPratt        13.790              1.        2         Bob Bauer
                                                            2.        88        Dick LaPratt
Top Qualifiers                                              3.        9         Robert Curry
1.        88        Dick LaPratt                            4.        24        Aaron Katz
2.        2         Bob Bauer                               5.        13        Tony Buchner
3.        9         Robert Curry                            6.        M1        Thomas Williams
4.        24        Aaron Katz                              7.        75        James Wells
                                                            8.        H88       Michael Olcott
Heat 1                                                      9.        16        Troy Tucker
1.        9         Robert Curry                                                
2.        88        Dick LaPratt                                                
3.        2         Bob Bauer                                         
4.        13        Tony Buchner                                                
5.        24        Aaron Katz                                                  
6.        16        Troy Tucker                                                 

Street Stock Results                                                                      
Monday, September 10, 2004                                                                
                                                                      
Fast Qualifier                                              Feature 20Laps                
          97        Ben Hidy  14.442                        1.        97        Ben Hidy
                                                            2.        87        Landon Hidy
Top Qualifiers                                              3.        77x       Ron Heeney
1.        97        Ben Hidy                                4.        18        Harold Patrick Jr.
2.        87        Landon Hidy                             5.        51        David Thorburn
3.        18        Harold Patrick Jr.                      6.        47        Rob Patrick
4.        14        Mark Smith                              7.        10        Chuck Wilkinson
                                                            8.        16        Mike Ammerman
Heat 1                                                      9.        11        Brian Beckner
1.        11        Brian Beckner                           10.       07        Jordan Harvey
2.        116       Wayne Beckner Jr.                       11.       07        Joyce DeMiner
3.        8         Ken Dollarhite                          12.       3         Thomas Trajnowski
4.        3         Thomas Trajnowski                       13.       8         Ken Dollarhite
5.        07        Jordan Harvey                           14.       9         Jamie Feguer
6.        9         Jamie Feguer                            15.       71        Harold Morence Jr.
                                                            16.       5.        Corey Davis
Heat 2                                                      17.       7L        Dane Long
1.        51        David Thorburn                          18.       23        Joe Barnhart
2.        5         Corey Davis                             19.       116       Wayne Beckner Jr.
3.        77x       Ron Heeney                              20.       69        Al Williams
4.        14        Mark Smith                                                  
5.        16        Mike Ammerman                                               
6.        47        Rob Patrick                                                 

Pony Stock Results                                                              
Monday, September 10, 2004                                                                
                                                                      
Fast Qualifier                                              Feature 15 Laps               
          11        Kenny Clark         16.560              1.        22        John Ward
                                                            2.        11        Kenny Clark
Top Qualifiers                                              3.        8         Chris VanGorden
1.        11        Kenny Clark                             4.        72        Tom Klopp
2.        72x       James Scavarda                          5.        424       Julie Abbott
3.        424       Julie Abbott                            6.        74        Scott Sigman
4.        37.       Bruce Jones                             7.        38        Harlan Oleski
                                                            8.        72x       James Scavarda
Heat 1                                                      9.        37.       Bruce Jones
1.        66        John Conroy                             10.       29        Nathan Hinderer
2.        56        Jason Brunn                             11.       16        Bryan Jenks
3.        16        Bryan Jenks                             12.       56        Jason Brunn
4.        3         Michael Sairls                          13.       1x        Justin Hyatt-Oshea
5.        1x        Justin Hyatt-Oshea                      14.       47        Kim Lackey
                                                            15.       97        Jacob Newman
                                                            16.       00        Timothy Persons
Heat 2                                                      17.       66        John Conroy
1.        22        John Ward                               18.       224       Gregory Stout
2.        17x       Thomas Conroy                           19.       3         Michael Sairls
3.        38        Harlan Oleski                           20.       17x       Thomas Conroy
4.        8         Chris VanGorden                                             
5.        11        Kenny Clark                                                 

Last Updated: January 1 1970 12:00:00 AM

Please email any questions or concerns that you have about results to points@spartanspeedway.com.

 


Home - Terms of Use - Privacy Notice - Contact Us
2002 - 2013 Spartan Speedway, Inc.
Website proudly hosted by Chazlo Technologies - Mason, MI