Winners pictures are located in the eGallery for 4/.


QUALIFYING TIMES
Street Stocks
1         97        Ben Hidy            14.482
2         18        Harold Patrick Jr.  14.706
3         87        Landon Hidy         14.811
4         47        Rob Patrick         14.851
5         55        David Christensen   14.893
6         M15       Chris Stearns       14.915
7         50        Jay Woolworth       14.936
8         50.       Robert Flotka       14.961
9         3         Mark Velasquez      14.977
10        21        Dan Engel           15.069
11        16        Mike Ammerman       15.099
12        23        Joe Barnhart        15.105
13        x5        Scott Clifford      15.183
14        x50       Edward Newman       15.189
15        70        Scott Dann          15.193
16        10        Chuck Wilkinson     15.279
17        14        Mark Smith          15.326
18        34        Dale Wagner         15.380
19        116       Wayne Beckner Jr.   15.403
20        56        Joseph Perrotta     15.597
21        59        Russell Dice        15.629
22        69        Al Williams         15.800
23        07        Joyce DeMiner       15.980
24        71        Harold Morence Jr.  16.087
25        8         Ken Dollarhite      16.313
26        9         Jamie Feguer        16.762
27        5         Corey Davis         -.---
28        07        Ray DeMiner         -.---
Figure 8
1         33        Sean Fish           20.413
2         80x       Jeffrey Cummings    20.417
3         112       John Hitsman        20.642
4         74        James Gokee         20.715
5         30        Eric Gilbert        20.796
6         57        Frank Erlenbeck     20.859
7         x7        Jerry Atwell        20.874
8         46        Ronald Haynes       21.149
9         144       Victor Hitsman      21.478
10        2         Jamie Feguer        22.231
11        8         Ken Dollarhite      22.743
12        0         Ray DerMiner
13        31g       Rick Gokee Jr.
14        27        Lonny Hill
15        9         Steve Utley


RACE RESULTS
Street Stock Results
Sunday, August 08, 2004

Fast Qualifier                                              Feature 25 Laps
          97        Ben Hidy  14.482                        1.        55        David Christensen
                                                            2.        97        Ben Hidy
Top Qualifiers                                              3.        70        Scott Dann
1.        97        Ben Hidy                                4.        87        Landon Hidy
2.        18        Harold Patrick Jr.                      5.        50        Jay Woolworth
3.        87        Landon Hidy                             6.        18        Harold Patrick Jr.
4.        47        Rob Patrick                             7.        M15       Chris Stearns
                                                            8.        47        Rob Patrick
Heat 1                                                      9.        50        Robert Flotka
1.        11        Wayne Beckner Jr.                       10.       59        Russell Dice
2.        69        Al Williams                             11.       21        Dan Engel
3.        56        Joseph Perrotta                         12.       07        Ray DeMiner
4.        59        Russell Dice                            13.       x5        Scott Clifford
5.        07        Joyce DeMiner                           14.       14        Mark Smith
                                                            15.       23        Joe Barnhart
                                                            16.       56        Joseph Perrotta
Heat 2                                                      17.       3         Mark Velasquez
1.        70        Scott Dann                              18.       10        Chuck Wilkinson
2.        14        Mark Smith                              19.       16        Mike Ammerman
3.        10        Chuck Wilkinson                         20.       11        Wayne Beckner Jr.
4.        21        Dan Engel
5.        x5        Scott Clifford
6.        23        Joe Barnhart

Heat 3
1.        M15       Chris Stearns                           Consi
2.        3         Mark Velasquez                          1.        11        Wayne Beckner Jr.
3.        55        David Christensen                       2.        34        Dale Wagner
4.        50        Robert Flotka                           3.        56        Joseph Perrotta
5.        97        Ben Hidy                                4.        59        Russell Dice
6.        50        Jay Woolworth                           5.        07        Ray DeMiner
                                                            6.        8         Ken Dollarhite
                                                            7.        69        Al Williams

Sunday, July 11, 2004
Figure 8

Fast Qualifier                                              Feature 25 Laps
          33        Sean Fish 20.413                        1.        33        Sean Fish
                                                            2.        80x       Jeffrey Cummings
Top Qualifiers                                              3.        27        Lonny Hill
1.        33        Sean Fish                               4.        0         Ray DerMiner
2.        80x       Jeffrey Cummings                        5.        57        Frank Erlenbeck
3.        112       John Hitsman                            6.        31g       Rick Gokee Jr.
4.        74        James Gokee                             7.        46        Ronald Haynes
                                                            8.        30        Eric Gilbert
                                                            9.        8         Ken Dollarhite
                                                            10.       9         Steve Utley
                                                            11.       144       Victor Hitsman
                                                            12.       x7        Jerry Atwell
                                                            13.       112       John Hitsman

Last Updated: January 1 1970 12:00:00 AM

Please email any questions or concerns that you have about results to points@spartanspeedway.com.

 


Home - Terms of Use - Privacy Notice - Contact Us
2002 - 2013 Spartan Speedway, Inc.
Website proudly hosted by Chazlo Technologies - Mason, MI