Winners pictures are located in the eGallery for 4/.


WEEKLY RACE SUMMARY
by Todd Cumming


QUALIFYING TIMES
Pony Stocks                         
1        11       Kenny Clark                16.856
2        37       Bruce Jones                16.927
3        37       Jerry Garland              16.967
4        72       James Scavarda             17.017
5        22       John Ward                  17.058
6        31       Trei Deubel                17.068
7        3        Glenn Deubel               17.300
8        38       Harlan Oleski              17.341
9        748      Michael Putnam             17.389
10       74       Scott Sigman               17.551
11       99       Brent McCort               18.088
12       47       Jerry Munn                 18.299
13       19       Annie Loiselle             18.307
14       531      Clayton Clark Jr.          18.731
15       97       Jacob Newman               19.179
16       12       William Beam               20.074
17       4        Bryan Passick II           -.---

Figure 8                            
1        80x      Jeffrey Cummings           20.390
2        112      John Hitsman               20.454
3        57       Frank Erlenbeck            20.645
4        x7       Jerry Atwell               20.775
5        33       Sean Fish                  20.901
6        30       Eric Gilbert               20.974
7        27       Lonny Hill                 20.980
8        8        Ken Dollarhite             21.064
9        31g      Rick Gokee Jr.             21.273
10       46       Ronald Haynes              21.392
11       74       James Gokee                21.433
12       144      Victor Hitsman             21.519
13       0        Ray DerMiner               21.878


RACE RESULTS
Pony Stock Results                                                               
Sunday, June 27, 2004                                                            
                                                               
Fast Qualifier                                        Feature 20 Laps            
         11       Kenny Clark       16.856            1.       11       Kenny Clark
                                                      2.       31       Trei Deubel
Top Qualifiers                                        3.       37       Bruce Jones
1.       11       Kenny Clark                         4.       72       James Scavarda
2.       37       Bruce Jones                         5.       748      Michael Putnam
3.       37       Jerry Garland                       6.       37       Jerry Garland
4.       72       James Scavarda                      7.       3        John Ward
                                                      8.       74       Scott Sigman
Heat 1                                                9.       19       Annie Loiselle
1.       74       Scott Sigman                        10.      99       Brent McCort
2.       748      Michael Putnam                      11.      00       Bryan Passick II
3.       99       Brent McCort                        12.      47       Jerry Munn
4.       47       Jerry Munn                          13.      531      Clayton Clark Jr.
5.       531      Clayton Clark Jr.                   14.      97       Jacob Newman
                                                      15.      38       Harlan Oleski
                                                               
Heat 2                                                         
1.       72       James Scavarda                                        
2.       37       Bruce Jones                                           
3.       31       Trei Deubel                                           
4.       11       Kenny Clark                                           
5.       38       Harlan Oleski                                         

Figure 8                                                       
Sunday, June 27, 2004                                                            
                                                               
Fast Qualifier                                        Feature 25 Laps            
         80x      Jeffrey Cummings  20.390            1.       80x      Jeffrey Cummings
                                                      2.       33       Sean Fish
Top Qualifiers                                        3.       31g      Rick Gokee Jr.
1.       80x      Jeffrey Cummings                    4.       27       Lonny Hill
2.       112      John Hitsman                        5.       57       Frank Erlenbeck
3.       57       Frank Erlenbeck                     6.       x7       Jerry Atwell
4.       x7       Jerry Atwell                        7.       144      Victor Hitsman
                                                      8.       0        Ray DerMiner
                                                      9.       112      John Hitsman
                                                      10.      46       Ronald Haynes
                                                      11.      74       James Gokee
                                                      12.      30       Eric Gilbert
                                                      13.      8        Ken Dollarhite

Last Updated: January 1 1970 12:00:00 AM

Please email any questions or concerns that you have about results to points@spartanspeedway.com.

 


Home - Terms of Use - Privacy Notice - Contact Us
2002 - 2013 Spartan Speedway, Inc.
Website proudly hosted by Chazlo Technologies - Mason, MI