QUALIFYING RESULTS
Late Models                         
1       33      Dave Stehouwer          12.985
2       29      Jeff Finley             13.066
3       10      Stan Perry              13.085
4       44      Jeff Hackworth          13.094
5       2       Mike Kugler             13.104
6       24      Charlie Ryan Jr.        13.107
7       70      Harry Foote Jr.         13.118
8       1       Chris Place             13.135
9       28      Chip Garlock            13.166
10      09      Jimmy Theil             13.175
11      70      Jeffrey Bozell          13.182
12      43      Robert Buckley          13.185
13      34      John Ledwidge           13.214
14      14      Tim Ryan                13.269
15      25      Jimmy Gallagher         13.271
16      47      Bill Heeney             13.282
17      3D      John Dunivon            13.301
18      00      Kenneth Kirby           13.362
19      17H     James Heeney            13.396
20      22      Lee Taylor              13.411
21      45      Jon McNett              13.429
22      94      Evan Barrett            13.455
23      4       Dan Graham              13.499
24      15      Darel Woolsey           13.539
25      67      Tim Rugg                13.634
26      88      Ted Carpenter           19.221
Modifieds                           
1       47      Terry Goldberg          13.645
2       10      Bud Perry               13.645
3       33      Bill Luckhurst          13.687
4       55      Larry Wallace           13.689
5       47      Brian Heeney            13.852
6       37      Gary Sherman            13.858
7       71      Michael Gaier           13.862
8       73      Earl Miles Jr.          13.880
9       96      Justin Kazmar           13.887
10      49      David Mingus            13.889
11      32      Wayne Haughton          13.915
12      0z      Christopher Ozanich     13.928
13      31      Jason Parish            13.935
14      72      Dan Loughan             13.961
15      88      Richard LaPratt         13.975
16      2       Bob Bauer               13.984
17      L5      Fred Lytle              14.018
18      0w      Mike Wells              14.032
19      30      Eric Gilbert            14.162
20      6       Matthew Schindewolf     14.171
21      21      Tom Trudgeon            14.173
22      41      Jim Pearce              14.175
23      63      Tim Easey               14.180
24      73      Rick Gokee Jr.          14.216
25      1       Maynard Bigelow Jr.     14.252
26      45      Gary Hollis             14.262
27      16      Troy Tucker             14.277
28      13      Ken Buchner             14.411
29      3R      Rolly Olney             14.549
30      M1      Tom Williams            14.663
31      75      James Wells             14.889
Street Stocks                       
1       97      Ben Hidy                14.442
2       10      Tom Stone               14.541
3       87      Landon Hidy             14.662
4       145     Mike Havens             14.667
5       21      Dan Engel               14.675
6       61      Jon Eppler              14.720
7       81      Larry Plamondon         14.772
8       T2      Doc Dutton              14.848
9       95      Joe Hodgeson Jr.        14.856
10      50      Jay Woolworth           14.881
11      6       Pat Dent                14.893
12      x63     Kris Henderson          14.914
13      25      John Forsythe Jr.       14.932
14      47      Robert Patrick          14.970
15      x50     Ed Newman Sr.           14.974
16      38      Mike McEwan             14.982
17      x5      Ed Newman Jr.           15.063
18      48      Rob Legree              15.093
19      54      Dave Bollis             15.115
20      44      Trent Jenson            15.118
21      50      Bob Flotka              15.165
22      5C      Corey Davis             15.167
23      116     Wayne Beckner Jr.       15.271
24      28      Tommy Turner            15.298
25      01      Joseph Shaw             15.339
26      57      Maverick Morrow         15.440
27      711     Jacob Huey              15.527
28      34      Dale Wagner             15.529
29      98      Roy Page                15.583
30      22      Howard McDonough        15.586
31      23x     Joe Barnhart            15.640
32      69      Al Williams             15.902
33      3R      Randy Squires           16.071
34      83      Mark Ragsdale           16.073
35      88      Steed Scutt             16.282
36      42      Brian Barden            16.286
Pony Stocks                               
1       38      Chris Van Gorden        16.685
2       11      Kenny Clark             16.704
3       424     Julie Abbott            16.758
4       31      Trei Deubel             16.813
5       72      Jimmy Scavarda          17.088
6       9a      Stephanie Smith         17.152
7       711     Jason Huey              17.253
8       88      Mannie Goodrich         17.302
9       77      Missy Bishop            17.303
10      10      Russel Potter III       17.574
11      74      Scott Sigman            17.696
12      22      Sarah Flotka            18.025
13      3       Michael Sairls          18.064
14      007     Bryan Passick II        18.122
15      61      Andy Sands              18.233
16      37      Joe Bohn                18.494  
17      56      Rob Miller              18.735
18      97      Jacob Newman            18.880
19      28      Jason Townsend          19.153
20      22      John Ward                 0
21      7       Bruce Jones               0


RACE RESULTS
Late Model Results                                                      
Harvest 250
                                                        
Fast Qualifier                                  Feature 100 Laps                
        33      Dave Stehouwer  12.985          1.      70      Harry Foote Jr.
                                                2.      29      Jeff Finley
Top Qualifier's                                 3.      70      Jeffrey Bozell
1.      33      Dave Stehouwer                  4.      09      Jimmy Theil
2.      29      Jeff Finley                     5.      47      Bill Heeney
3.      10      Stan Perry                      6.      34      John Ledwidge
4.      44      Jeff Hackworth                  7.      28      Chip Garlock
                                                8.      17H     James Heeney
Consi                                           9.      22      Lee Taylor
1.      00      Kenneth Kirby                   10.     43      Robert Buckley
2.      17H     James Heeney                    11.     44      Jeff Hackworth
3.      22      Lee Taylor                      12.     94      Evan Barrett
4.      45      Jon McNett                      13.     00      Kenneth Kirby
5.      15      Darel Woolsey                   14.     25      Jimmy Gallagher
6.      94      Evan Barrett                    15.     1       Chris Place
7.      4       Dan Graham                      16.     10      Stan Perry
8.      67      Tim Rugg                        17.     33      Dave Stehouwer
                                                18.     14      Tim Ryan
                                                19.     24      Charlie Ryan Jr.
                                                20.     45      Jon McNett
                                                21.     2       Mike Krugler
Modified Results                                                        
Harvest 250
                                                        
Fast Qualifier                                  Feature 50 Laps         
        47      Terry Goldberg  13.645          1.      47      Terry Goldberg
                                                2.      71      Michael Gaier
Top Qualifiers                                  3.      10      Bud Perry
1.      47      Terry Goldberg                  4.      55      Larry Wallace
2.      10      Bud Perry                       5.      33      Bill Luckhurst
3.      33      Bill Luckhurst                  6.      47      Brian Heeney
4.      55      Larry Wallace                   7.      32      Wayne Haughton
                                                8.      0z      Christopher Ozanich
Consi                                           9.      2       Bob Bauer
1.      L5      Fred Lytle                      10.     37      Gary Sherman
2.      30      Eric Gilbert                    11.     72      Dan Loughan
3.      21      Tom Trudgeon                    12.     73      Earl Miles Jr.
4.      1       Maynard Bigelow Jr.             13.     L5      Fred Lytle
5.      16      Troy Tucker                     14.     0w      Mike Wells
6.      63      Tim Easey                       15.     41      Jim Pearce
7.      3R      Rolly Olney                     16.     6       Matthew Schindewolf
8.      75      James Wells                     17.     1       Maynard Bigelow Jr.
                                                18.     30      Eric Gilbert
Consi                                           19.     49      David Mingus
1.      0w      Mike Wells                      20.     88      Richard LaPratt
2.      41      Jim Pearce                      21.     31      Jason Parish
3.      6       Matthew Schindewolf             22.     21      Tom Trudgeon
4.      45      Gary Hollis
5.      73      Rick Gokee Jr.
6.      13      Ken Buchner
7.      M1      Tim Williams
Street Stock Results                                                    
Harvest 250
                                                        
Fast Qualifier                                  Feature 50 Laps         
        97      Ben Hidy        14.442          1.      81      Larry Plamondon
                                                2.      97      Ben Hidy
Top Qualifiers                                  3.      x63     Kris Henderson
1.      97      Ben Hidy                        4.      x50     Ed Newman Sr.
2.      10      Tom Stone                       5.      145     Mike Havens
3.      87      Landon Hidy                     6.      T2      Doc Dutton
4.      145     Mike Havens                     7.      48      Rob Legree
                                                8.      54      Dave Bollis
Consi                                           9.      47      Robert Patrick
1.      54      Dave Bollis                     10.     5C      Corey Davis
2.      50      Bob Flotka                      11.     50      Jay Woolworth
3.      x5      Ed Newman Jr.                   12.     50      Bob Flotka
4.      01      Joseph Shaw                     13.     87      Landon Hidy
5.      116     Wayne Beckner Jr.               14.     88      Steed Scutt
6.      23x     Joe Barnhart                    15.     95      Joe Hodgeson Jr.
7.      711     Jacob Huey                      16.     25      John Forsythe Jr.
8.      4       Ron Heeney                      17.     28      Tommy Turner
9.      88      Steed Scutt                     18.     57      Maverick Morrow
10.     98      Roy Page                        19.     116     Wayne Beckner Jr.
11.     3R      Randy Squires                   20.     6       Pat Dent
Pony Stock Results                                                      
Harvest 250
                                                        
Fast Qualifier                                  Feature 25 Laps         
38      Chris Van Gorden        16.685          1.      31      Trei Deubel
                                                2.      38      Chris Van Gorden
Top Qualifiers                                  3.      72      Jimmy Scavarda
1.      38      Chris Van Gorden                4.      424     Julie Abbott
2.      11      Kenny Clark                     5.      7       Bruce Jones
3.      424     Julie Abbott                    6.      711     Jason Huey
4.      31      Trei Deubel                     7.      77      Missy Bishop
                                                8.      88      Mannie Goodrich
                                                9.      11      Kenny Clark
                                                10.     74      Scott Sigman
                                                11.     3       Michael Sairls
                                                12.     10      Russel Potter III
                                                13.     61      Andy Sands
                                                14.     37      Joe Bohn
                                                15.     97      Jacob Newman
                                                16.     9a      Stephanie Smith
                                                17.     22      John Ward
                                                18.     007     Bryan Passick II
                                                19.     56      Rob Miller
Posted 9/17/03

Please email any questions or concerns that you have about results to points@spartanspeedway.com.

 


Home - Terms of Use - Privacy Notice - Contact Us
2002 - 2013 Spartan Speedway, Inc.
Website proudly hosted by Chazlo Technologies - Mason, MI