Feature Winners
Pony Stock Feature Winner Spartan Street Stock Feature Winner
Pony Stocks Spartan Figure 8's

Heat & Consi Winners
PS Pony Stock Heat 1 Winner Pony Stock Heat 2 Winner
F8 Figure 8 Heat 1 Winner Figure 8 Heat 2 Winner
Digital winners pictures taken by Kirk Oudbier, Spartan Speedway Track Photographer
Photo reprints and souvenirs are available at the track photography booth.


WEEKLY RACE SUMMARY
by Todd Cumming

Todd is on vacation. The only Spartan division to run were the Figure 8's and Pony Stocks.


QUALIFYING RESULTS
Late Models                         
Did not run.
Modifieds                           
Did not run.
Street Stocks
Did not run.                       
Pony Stocks                               
1       11      Kenny Clark                     16.701
2       38      Chris Van Gorden                16.801
3       7       Bruce Jones                     17.182
4       31      Trei Deubel                     17.499
5       711     Jacob Huey                      17.544
6       77      Missy Bishop                    17.571
7       09      Robert Fletcher                 17.605
8       72      Jimmy Scavarda                  17.607
9       61      Andy Sands                      17.720
10      29      Nate Hinderer                   17.778
11      007     Bryan Passick II                17.809
12      88      Mannie Goodrich                 17.888
13      3       Michael Sairls                  17.961
14      22      Lyndsay Ward                    17.962
15      86      Arthur Kimball                  18.255
16      FOX47   Jerri Lynn Munn                 18.276
17      9a      Stephanie Smith                 18.371
18      188     Matt Henry                       0.000
Figure 8's                               
1       x7      Frank Erlenbeck                 20.322
2       27      Lonny Hill                      20.373
3       33      Sean Fish                       20.646
4       x51     Jeff Titmus                     20.771
5       116     Wayne Beckner Jr.               20.810
6       80x     Jeffrey Cummings                21.031
7       8       Ken Dollarhite                  21.092
8       11z     Don Zakrewski                   21.183
9       74      James Gokee                     21.195
10      112     John Hitsman                    21.430
11      144     Victor Hitsman                  21.505
12      0       Ray Derminer                    21.866
13      42      Chris Wilson                    21.938
14      07      Joyce Derminer                  22.005
15      3       Robert Rogers                   23.414
16      39      Jeremy Kurtz                     0.000
17      30      Eric Gilbert                     0.000


RACE RESULTS
Pony Stocks                                                     
Results for July 18, 2003                                                       
                                                        
Fast Qualifier                                  Feature         
        11      Kenny Clark     16.701          1.      11      Kenny Clark
                                                2.      38      Chris Van Gorden
Top Qualifiers                                  3.      7       Bruce Jones
1.      11      Kenny Clark                     4.      77      Missy Bishop
2.      38      Chris Van Gorden                5.      09      Robert Fletcher
3.      7       Bruce Jones                     6.      88      Mannie Goodrich
4.      31      Trei Deubel                     7.      22      Lyndsay Ward
                                                8.      3       Michael Sairls
Heat 1                                          9.      007     Bryan Passick  II
1.      22      Lyndsay Ward                    10.     9a      Stephanie Smith
2.      86      Arthur Kimball                  11.     FOX47   Jerri Lynn Munn
3.      3       Michael Sairls                  12.     29      Nate Hinderer
4.      29      Nate Hinderer                   13.     188     Matt Henry
5.      88      Mannie Goodrich                 14.     61      Andy Sands
                                                15.     31      Trei Deubel
                                                16.     72      Jimmy Scavarda
Heat 2                                          17.     86      Arthur Kimball
1.      38      Chris Van Gorden                18.     711     Jacob Huey
2.      09      Robert Fletcher                                 
3.      7       Bruce Jones                                     
4.      72      Jimmy Scavarda                                  
5.      11      Kenny Clark                                     

Figure 8                                                        
July 18, 2003                                                   
                                                        
Fast Qualifier                                  Feature         
        x7      Frank Erlenbeck 20.322          1.      x51     Jeff Titmus
                                                2.      80x     Jeffrey Cummings
Top Qualifiers                                  3.      27      Lonny Hill
1.      x7      Frank Erlenbeck                 4.      x7      Frank Erlenbeck
2.      27      Lonny Hill                      5.      11z     Don Zakrewski
3.      33      Sean Fish                       6.      3       Robert Rogers
4.      x51     Jeff Titmus                     7.      112     John Hitsman
                                                8.      39      Jeremy Kurtz
Heat 1                                          9.      8       Ken Dollarhite
1.      33      Sean Fish                       10.     33      Sean Fish
2.      x7      Frank Erlenbeck                 11.     07      Joyce Derminer
3.      27      Lonny Hill                      12.     0       Ray Derminer
4.      116     Wayne Beckner Jr.               13.     30      Eric Gilbert
5.      11z     Don Zakrewski                   14.     42      Chris Wilson
6.      x51     Jeff Titmus                     15.     144     Victor Hitsman
                                                16.     74      James Gokee
Heat 2                                          17.     116     Wayne Beckner Jr.
1.      0       Ray Derminer                                    
2.      112     John Hitsman                                    
3.      3       Robert Rogers                                   
4.      42      Chris Wilson                                    
5.      74      James Gokee                                     
6.      144     Victor Hitsman                                  
Posted 7/31/03

Please email any questions or concerns that you have about results to points@spartanspeedway.com.

 


Home - Terms of Use - Privacy Notice - Contact Us
2002 - 2013 Spartan Speedway, Inc.
Website proudly hosted by Chazlo Technologies - Mason, MI