Feature Winners
Michigan Modified Feature Winner
Michigan Modifieds
Figure 8 Feature Winner
Figure 8

Heat & Consi Winners
MMA Michigan Modified Heat 1 Winner Michigan Modified Heat 2 Winner Michigan Modified Heat 3 Winner Michigan Modified Consi Winner
Digital winners pictures taken by Kirk Oudbier, Spartan Speedway Track Photographer
Photo reprints and souvenirs are available at the track photography booth.


QUALIFYING RESULTS
Modifieds                           
1       10      Bud Perry               13.895
2       33      Bill Luckhurst          13.995
3       55      Larry Wallace           14.007
4       31      Harry Parish            14.047
5       11      Brian Nester            14.092
6       88      Richard LaPratt         14.121
7       0w      Mike Wells              14.122
8       1j      Jason Parish            14.125
9       50      Leroy Ellis             14.131
10      FOX47   Brian Heeney            14.131
11      17      Brad Roberts            14.140
12      2       Bob Bauer               14.142
13      M2      Jim Butler              14.160
14      96      Justin Kazmar           14.163
15      37      Gary Sherman            14.179
16      31SR    Ronald Parish           14.187
17      L5      Fred Lytle              14.192
18      M1      Bill Butler             14.231
19      73      Earl Miles              14.233
20      49      Dave Mingus             14.275
21      72      Dan Loughan             14.295
22      16      Troy Tucker             14.306
23      0z      Chris Ozanich           14.341
24      45      Gary Hollis             14.424
25      21      Thomas Trudgeon         14.507
26      13      Ken Buchner             14.520
27      73      Rick  Gokee Jr.         14.606
28      32      Wayne Haughton          14.608
29      1       Maynard Bigelow Jr.     14.629
30      3R      Rolly Olney             14.644
31      24c     Ryan Caverly            14.653
32      30      Eric Gilbert            14.743
33      K3      Kyle Hicks              14.768
34      38s     Dan Smith               15.372
Figure 8
1       27      Lonny Hill              20.388
2       x51     Jeff Titmus             20.512
3       x7      Frank Erlenbeck         20.751
4       30      Eric Gilbert            20.863
5       144     Victor Hitsman          21.095
6       112     John Hitsman            21.103
7       80x     Jeffrey Cummings        21.229
8       11z     Don Zakrewski           21.450
9       74      James Gokee             21.531
10      3       Robert Rogers           21.852
11      39      Jeremy Kurtz            22.040
12      0       Ray Derminer            22.073
13      07      Joyce Derminer          22.094
14      42      Chris Wilson            22.671


RACE RESULTS
Modifieds                                                       
Results for June 13, 2003                                                       
                                                        
Fast Qualifier                                  Feature         
        10      Bud Perry       13.895          1.      31      Harry Parish
                                                2.      55      Larry Wallace
Top Qualifiers                                  3.      2       Bob Bauer
1.      10      Bud Perry                       4.      10      Bud Perry
2.      33      Bill Luckhurst                  5.      0w      Mike Wells
3.      55      Larry Wallace                   6.      17      Brad Roberts
4.      31      Harry Parish                    7.      88      Richard LaPratt
                                                8.      M2      Jim Butler
Heat 1                                          9.      11      Brian Nester
1.      32      Wayne Haughton                  10.     37      Gary Sherman
2.      30      Eric Gilbert                    11.     31SR    Ronald Parish
3.      1       Maynard Bigelow Jr.             12.     1j      Jason Parish
4.      13      Ken Buchner                     13.     FOX47   Brian Heeney
5.      73      Rick  Gokee Jr.                 14.     33      Bill Luckhurst
6.      21      Thomas Trudgeon                 15.     96      Justin Kazmar
                                                16.     M1      Bill Butler
Heat 2                                          17.     L5      Fred Lytle
1.      72      Dan Loughan                     18.     72      Dan Loughan
2.      0z      Chris Ozanich                   19.     49      Dave Mingus
3.      M1      Bill Butler                     20.     50      Leroy Ellis
4.      L5      Fred Lytle                      21.     13      Ken Buchner
5.      16      Troy Tucker                                     
6.      2       Bob Bauer                                       
                                                        
Heat 3                                                  
1.      17      Brad Roberts                    Consi 1         
2.      FOX47   Brian Heeney                    1.      L5      Fred Lytle
3.      50      Leroy Ellis                     2.      72      Dan Loughan
4.      0w      Mike Wells                      3.      0z      Chris Ozanich
5.      11      Brian Nester                    4.      21      Thomas Trudgeon
6.      55      Larry Wallace                   5.      73      Rick  Gokee Jr.
                                                6.      1       Maynard Bigelow Jr.
                                                7.      24c     Ryan Caverly
                                                8.      K3      Kyle Hicks

                                                Consi 2
                                                1.      49      Dave Mingus
                                                2.      M1      Bill Butler
                                                3.      13      Ken Buchner
                                                4.      30      Eric Gilbert
                                                5.      45      Gary Hollis
                                                6.      16      Troy Tucker
                                                7.      32      Wayne Haughton
                                                8.      3R      Rolly Olney
                                                9.      38s     Dan Smith

Figure 8                                                        
July 13, 2003                                                   
                                                        
Fast Qualifier                                  Feature         
        27      Lonny Hill      20.388          1.      0       Ray Derminer
                                                2.      27      Lonny Hill
Top Qualifiers                                  3.      x51     Jeff Titmus
1.      27      Lonny Hill                      4.      112     John Hitsman
2.      x51     Jeff Titmus                     5.      80x     Jeffrey Cummings
3.      x7      Frank Erlenbeck                 6.      74      James Gokee
4.      30      Eric Gilbert                    7.      30      Eric Gilbert
                                                8.      39      Jeremy Kurtz
                                                9.      144     Victor Hitsman
                                                10.     07      Joyce Derminer
                                                11.     3       Robert Rogers
                                                12.     11z     Don Zakrewski
                                                13.     42      Chris Wilson

Posted 7/16/03

Please email any questions or concerns that you have about results to points@spartanspeedway.com.

 


Home - Terms of Use - Privacy Notice - Contact Us
2002 - 2013 Spartan Speedway, Inc.
Website proudly hosted by Chazlo Technologies - Mason, MI