Feature Winners
Not Available. Pony Stock Feature Winner
Spartan Street Stocks Figure 8's

Heat & Consi Winners
SS Street Stock Heat 1 Winner Street Stock Heat 2 Winner Street Stock Heat 3 Winner Street Stock Consi Winner
Winners pictures courtesy of Kirk Oudbier, Spartan Speedway Track Photographer
Reprints and photo souvenirs are available at the track photography booth.


QUALIFYING RESULTS
Street Stocks                       
1       97      Ben Hidy                14.478
2       87      Landon Hidy             14.616
3       38      Mike McEwan             14.674
4       95      Joe Hodgeson Jr.        14.756
5       145     Mike Havens             14.777
6       T2      Doc Dutton              14.802
7       X51     Jeff Titmus             14.843
8       7L      Dane Long               14.880
9       X50     Ed Newman Sr.           14.964
10      12      Andy Schmelzer          15.008
11      04      Stanley Lambert         15.011
12      50-     Bob Flotka              15.076
13      x5      Ed Newman Jr.           15.096
14      50      Jay Woolworth           15.099
15      01      Joe Shaw                15.131
16      M15     Darren Burton           15.153
17      116     Wayne Beckner Jr.       15.224
18      54      David Bollis            15.267
19      31      Rick Gokee Jr.          15.374
20      44      Trent Jenson            15.391
21      5C      Corey Davis             15.476
22      28      Tommy Turner            15.532
23      FOX47   Harold Patrick          15.686
24      3R      Randy Squires           15.691
25      2       Jamie Feguer            15.701
26      9       Steven Utley            16.020
27      69      Al Williams             16.091
28      39      Brian Beckner           16.112
29      07      Joyce Derminer          16.194
30      42      Brian Barden            16.433
31      8       Ken Dollarhite          16.692
Figure 8                               
1       x51     Jeff Titmus             20.559
2       57      Frank Erlenbeck         20.620
3       27      Lonny Hill              20.640
4       112     John Hitsman            20.715
5       116     Wayne Beckner Jr.       20.889
6       33      Sean Fish               20.905
7       9       Steven Utley            21.138
8       144     Victor Hitsman          21.213
9       74      James Gokee             21.226
10      0       Ray Derminer            21.306
11      80x     Jeffrey Cummings        21.345
12      3       Kevin Rodgers           21.407
13      30      Eric Gilbert            21.503
14      x7      Jerry Atwell            21.548
15      07      Joyce Derminer          22.313
16      39      Jeremy Kurtz            22.551
17      8       Ken Dollarhite          22.646
18      54      David Bollis            23.193
19      42      Chris Wilson             0.000


RACE RESULTS
Street Stocks                                                   
Results for June 22, 2003 
                                                        
Fast Qualifier                                  Feature         
        97      Ben Hidy        14.478          1.      x5      Ed Newman Jr.
                                                2.      7L      Dane Long
Top Qualifiers                                  3.      87      Landon Hidy
1.      97      Ben Hidy                        4.      97      Ben Hidy
2.      87      Landon Hidy                     5.      95      Joe Hodgeson Jr.
3.      38      Mike McEwan                     6.      50      Jay Woolworth
4.      95      Joe Hodgeson Jr.                7.      38      Mike McEwan
                                                8.      T2      Doc Dutton
Heat 1                                          9.      12      Andy Schmelzer
1.      9       Steven Utley                    10.     145     Mike Havens
2.      07      Joyce Derminer                  11.     04      Stanley Lambert
3.      28      Tommy Turner                    12.     01      Joe Shaw
4.      3R      Randy Squires                   13.     44      Trent Jenson
5.      69      Al Williams                     14.     M15     Darren Burton
6.      FOX47   Harold Patrick                  15.     FOX47   Harold Patrick
                                                16.     x51     Jeff Titmus
Heat 2                                          17.     X50     Ed Newman Sr.
1.      01      Joe Shaw                        18.     50      Bob Flotka
2.      M15     Darren Burton                   19.     116     Wayne Beckner Jr.
3.      50      Jay Woolworth                   20.     28      Tommy Turner
4.      50      Bob Flotka                                      
5.      44      Trent Jenson                                    
6.      5C      Corey Davis                                     
                                                        
Heat 3                                                  
1.      7L      Dane Long                       Consi           
2.      04      Stanley Lambert                 1.      116     Wayne Beckner Jr.
3.      X50     Ed Newman Sr.                   2.      44      Trent Jenson
4.      87      Landon Hidy                     3.      28      Tommy Turner
5.      x51     Jeff Titmus                     4.      FOX47   Harold Patrick
6.      145     Mike Havens                     5.      2       Jamie Feguer
                                                6.      07      Joyce Derminer
                                                7.      69      Al Williams
                                                8.      31      Rick Gokee Jr.
                                                9.      3R      Randy Squires
                                                10.     9       Steven Utley
                                                11.     5C      Corey Davis

Figure 8                                                        
June 22, 2003
                                                        
Fast Qualifier                                  Feature         
        x51     Jeff Titmus     20.559          1.      33      Sean Fish
                                                2.      27      Lonny Hill
Top Qualifiers                                  3.      57      Frank Erlenbeck
1.      x51     Jeff Titmus                     4.      30      Eric Gilbert
2.      57      Frank Erlenbeck                 5.      144     Victor Hitsman
3.      27      Lonny Hill                      6.      3       Kevin Rodgers
4.      112     John Hitsman                    7.      x51     Jeff Titmus
                                                8.      0       Ray Derminer
                                                9.      112     John Hitsman
                                                10.     9       Steven Utley
                                                11.     39      Jeremy Kurtz
                                                12.     74      James Gokee
                                                13.     8       Ken Dollarhite
                                                14.     x7      Jerry Atwell
                                                15.     54      David Bollis
                                                16.     116     Wayne Beckner Jr.
                                                17.     42      Chris Wilson
                                                18.     80x     Jeffrey Cummings
Posted 6/26/03 - updated 7/7/03

Please email any questions or concerns that you have about results to points@spartanspeedway.com.

 


Home - Terms of Use - Privacy Notice - Contact Us
2002 - 2013 Spartan Speedway, Inc.
Website proudly hosted by Chazlo Technologies - Mason, MI