Statistics
Sawyers Chevrolet Superstore Modified Series
Qualifying Results: Heat 1 Results:
Pos Car# Driver Best Time 2nd Best Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap
1 5 Al Berry 13.706 13.845 1 81H Tracey Hernley 4 14.066 4
2 7 Jon McNett 13.830 13.857 2 7 Jon McNett 4 14.137 3
3 47 Bill Heeney Jr 13.884 13.890 3 47 Bill Heeney Jr 4 14.129 4
4 81H Tracey Hernley 13.905 13.965
5 31 Jason Parish 13.946 13.954 Heat 2 Results:
6 13N Kirk Newland 13.958 14.016
7 M2 Jim Butler 13.974 13.978 Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap
8 72 Dan Loughan 14.026 14.127 1 72 Dan Loughan 8 13.986 7
9 M1 Bill Butler 14.078 14.110 2 M2 Jim Butler 8 13.965 3
10 5. Mike Westphal 14.372 17.195 3 31 Jason Parish 8 13.932 2
4 M1 Bill Butler 8 14.046 6
5 13N Kirk Newland 8 14.059 6
Feature Results:
Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap
1 31 Jason Parish 35 13.792 9
2 5 Al Berry 35 13.699 11
3 M2 Jim Butler 35 13.818 5
4 7 Jon McNett 35 13.989 19
5 72 Dan Loughan 35 13.871 11
6 47 Bill Heeney Jr 35 14.131 11
7 81H Tracey Hernley 35 14.124 14
8 M1 Bill Butler 34 14.221 3
9 5. Mike Westphal 21 14.292 9
10 13N Kirk Newland 5 14.272 3
Performance Automotive Northwest Spartan Stock Series
Qualifying Results: Heat 1 Results:
Pos Car# Driver Best Time 2nd Best Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap
1 7L Dane Long 13.939 13.955 1 07 Jordan Harvey 8 14.293 7
2 2 Bob Bauer 13.968 14.051 2 16 Mike Ammerman 8 14.177 6
3 88. Scott Sigman 13.973 14.086 3 88. Scott Sigman 8 14.092 7
4 47 John Ward 14.086 14.135 4 47 John Ward 8 14.144 7
5 16 Mike Ammerman 14.151 14.201 5 7L Dane Long 8 14.110 8
6 52 Logan Haughton 14.224 14.296 6 2 Bob Bauer 8 14.233 8
7 1 Troy Andrews 14.302 14.320 7 1 Troy Andrews 8 14.465 2
8 07 Jordan Harvey 14.313 14.331
9 69 Art Pitchford 14.439 14.470
10 42J Nate Jenkins 14.472 14.502 Heat 2 Results:
11 24 Lex Jarecki 14.514 14.521
12 20L Tim Lahar 14.563 14.615 Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap
13 0 Max Price 14.588 14.735 1 20L Tim Lahar 8 14.440 5
14 35 John Kennedy 14.719 14.813 2 24 Lex Jarecki 8 14.359 3
15 36 Jon Parish 14.830 14.946 3 69 Art Pitchford 8 14.389 4
16 42B Brian Barden 15.058 15.136 4 42J Nate Jenkins 8 14.335 5
17 88.. Robert Blandino 15.218 15.251 5 0 Max Price 8 14.689 6
18 88 Marc Childers 15.693 15.754 6 42B Brian Barden 8 15.078 4
19 15 Robert Hiney 15.764 15.787
A Feature Results: B Feature Results:
Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap
1 7L Dane Long 30 14.120 14 1 24 Lex Jarecki 25 14.431 5
2 16 Mike Ammerman 30 14.180 3 2 0 Max Price 25 14.538 9
3 88. Scott Sigman 30 14.161 3 3 42B Brian Barden 25 14.982 23
4 07 Jordan Harvey 30 14.323 3 4 42J Nate Jenkins 25 14.404 6
5 2 Bob Bauer 30 14.103 7 5 69 Art Pitchford 9 14.367 6
6 47 John Ward 30 14.154 7 6 20L Tim Lahar 6 14.331 3
7 1 Troy Andrews 30 14.390 5 7 36 Jon Parish 6 14.551 5
8 52 Logan Haughton 30 14.236 12
Performance Automotive Northwest Street Stock Series
Qualifying Results: Heat 1 Results:
Pos Car# Driver Best Time 2nd Best Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap
1 35 John Kennedy 14.719 14.813 1 35 John Kennedy 8 14.814 7
2 88.. Robert Blandino 15.218 15.251 2 88.. Robert Blandino 8 14.932 2
3 88 Marc Childers 15.693 15.754 3 15 Robert Hiney 8 15.135 4
4 15 Robert Hiney 15.764 15.787
Feature Results:
Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap
1 35 John Kennedy 20 14.808 4
2 88.. Robert Blandino 20 15.030 3
3 15 Robert Hiney 20 15.292 3
4 88 Marc Childers 20 15.458 8
The BOSS Pony Stock Series
Qualifying Results: Heat 1 Results:
Pos Car# Driver Best Time 2nd Best Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap
1 13 Bill Larner 15.473 15.593 1 13 Bill Larner 8 15.564 6
2 5 Ryan Hollister 15.647 15.690 2 5 Ryan Hollister 8 15.772 5
3 17 DJ Marciniak 16.043 16.320
4 47K Randy Kretzinger Jr 16.318 16.399 Heat 2 Results:
5 71 Jimmy Burchett 16.533 16.617
6 47P Wayne Parkhurst II 16.813 16.858 Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap
7 12 Randy VanBlaricum 19.479 20.009 1 47K Randy Kretzinger Jr 8 16.187 5
8 T17 Trina Newman -.--- -.--- 2 17 DJ Marciniak 8 16.055 8
3 71 Jimmy Burchett 8 16.472 3
4 47P Wayne Parkhurst II 8 16.918 5
5 12 Randy VanBlaricum 7 17.327 3
A Feature Results: B Feature Results:
Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap
1 13 Bill Larner 20 15.561 3 1 47K Randy Kretzinger Jr 20 16.211 2
2 5 Ryan Hollister 20 15.718 15 2 71 Jimmy Burchett 20 16.440 2
3 17 DJ Marciniak 16 15.894 7 3 47P Wayne Parkhurst II 20 16.734 2
4 12 Randy VanBlaricum 18 18.176 8
5 T17 Trina Newman 2 19.230 2
Sawyers Chevrolet Superstore Michigan Legends Series
Qualifying Results: Heat 1 Results:
Pos Car# Driver Best Time 2nd Best Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap
1 17 Gregory Rudzik 14.857 14.900 1 42 Tyler MacKenzie 8 14.967 6
2 11 Rich Michalak 15.293 15.597 2 17 Gregory Rudzik 8 14.944 6
3 29 Ray Janisse Jr 15.330 15.338 3 11 Rich Michalak 8 15.037 6
4 M42 Scott MacKenzie 15.483 15.693 4 29 Ray Janisse Jr 8 15.324 4
5 42 Tyler MacKenzie 15.649 15.686 5 M42 Scott MacKenzie 8 15.462 6
6 10 Dylan Robinson 18.442 18.560 6 10 Dylan Robinson 6 19.576 1
Feature Results:
Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap
1 17 Gregory Rudzik 25 14.837 19
2 42 Tyler MacKenzie 25 14.928 6
3 11 Rich Michalak 25 15.055 11
4 29 Ray Janisse Jr 25 15.178 14
5 M42 Scott MacKenzie 24 15.569 12
6 10 Dylan Robinson 19 19.424 5
NAPA "The Parts Place" Bandoleros
Outlaw Heat Results: Outlaw Feature Results:
Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap
1 42 Mason Surgener 6 16.544 6 1 42 Mason Surgener 12 16.548 7
Bandit Heat Results: Bandit Feature Results:
Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap
1 4 Caiden Bailey 6 19.014 5 1 4 Caiden Bailey 12 18.338 12
2 7L Logan  Long 6 19.171 6 2 7L Logan Long 12 18.335 12